Subscribe to receive 91outcomes email updates

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

Final Cosigners List - FY18 Gulf War Illness treatment research funding

Last Updated:  Wednesday, April 5, 2017, 4:32 p.m. EDT

Here's what was requested of veterans who contacted their Members of Congress to sign on to help Gulf War veterans with Gulf War Illness:  http://www.91outcomes.com/2017/03/urgent-action-alert-5-minutes-to-help.html


Final list of cosigners (83), in order of cosigning:  


#
Member
1
Jack Bergman (MI-01)
2
Gregorio Sablan (MP-00)
3
Phil Roe (TN-01)
4
Tim Walz (MN-01)
5
Alcee L. Hastings (FL-20)
6
Bobby L. Rush (IL-01)
7
John K. Delaney (MD-06)
8
Anna G. Eshoo (CA-18)
9
Julia Brownley (CA-26)
10
Stephen F. Lynch (MA-08)
11
Albio Sires (NJ -08)
12
Mark Takano (CA-41)
13
Chellie Pingree (ME-01)
14
Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen (AS-00)
15
Peter DeFazio (OR-04)
16
Ron Kind (WI-03)
17
Walter B. Jones (NC-03)
18
Carol Shea-Porter (NH-1)
19
Elizabeth H. Esty (CT-05)
20
Gwen Moore (WI-04)
21
Susan Davis (CA-53)
22
Keith Ellison (MN-05)
23
Beto O’Rourke (TX-16)
24
David Loebsack (IA-02)
25
Kathleen M. Rice (NY-04)
26
Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18)
27
Bill Johnson (OH-6)
28
Raul Ruiz (CA-36)
29
Ed Perlmutter (CO-07)
30
John Yarmuth (KY-03)
31
Daniel Lipinski (IL-03)
32
Raúl M. Grijalva (AZ-03)
33
Jan Schakowsky (IL-09)
34
André Carson (IN-07)
35
John Katko (NY-24)
36
Debbie Dingell (MI-12)
37
David N. Cicilline (RI-01)
38
Rick Larsen (WA-2)
39
Tony Cárdenas (CA-29)
40
Linda T. Sánchez (CA-38)
41
William R. Keating (MA-9)
42
Donald M. Payne, Jr. (NJ-10)
43
John Conyers, Jr. (MI-13)
44
Lois Frankel (FL-21)
45
Jared Polis (CO-02)
46
Vern Buchanan (FL-16)
47
Judy Chu (CA-27)
48
Mark Pocan (WI-02)
49
Rosa L. DeLauro (CT-03)
50
Henry C. “Hank” Johnson, Jr. (GA-04)
51
David B. McKinley, P.E. (WV-01)
52
Steve Knight (CA-25)
53
Diane DeGette (CO-01)
54
Kyrsten Sinema (AZ-09)
55
Mark DeSaulnier (CA-11)
56
Filemon Vela (TX-34)
57
Adam B. Schiff (CA-28)
58
Collin C. Peterson (MN-07)
59
James P. McGovern (MA-02)
60
Scott H. Peters (CA-52)
61
Jackie Speier (CA-14)
62
Lloyd Doggett (TX-35)
63
Josh Gottheimer (NJ-05)
64
Bill, Pascrell, Jr. (NJ-09)
65
Elijah Cummings (MD-07)
66
Peter Welch (VT-AL)
67
Stacey E. Plaskett  (VI-00)
68
Marc Veasey (TX-33)
69
Ted S. Yoho, D.V.M. (FL-03)
70
Joe Courtney (CT-02)
71
Emanuel Cleaver, II (MO-05)
72
Gus Bilirakis (FL-12)
73
Brian J. Mast (FL-18)
74
Eleanor Holmes Norton (DC-00)
75
Barbara Lee (CA-13)
76
Madeleine Z. Bordallo (GU-00)
77
Jacky Rosen (NV-03)
78
Alan Lowenthal (CA-47)
79
Anthony Brown (MD-04)
80
Ann M. Kuster (NH-02)
81


82

83
Ralph Abraham, M.D. (LA-05)

Cheri Bustos (IL-17)

Federica S. Wilson (FL-24)



Alphabetical list - Final (83):







Member Key Committee/Leadership

Rep.

Ralph Abraham, M.D. (LA-05)

HASC
Rep. Jack Bergman (MI-01) HVAC (O&I-Chair)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis (FL-12) HVAC - Vice Chair
Rep. Madeleine Z. Bordallo (GU-00) HASC (Readiness-RM)
Rep. Anthony Brown (MD-04) HASC
Rep. Julia Brownley (CA-26) HVAC (Health-RM)
Rep. Vern Buchanan (FL-16)
Rep. Cheri Bustos (IL-17)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas (CA-29)
Rep. André Carson (IN-07)
Rep. Judy Chu (CA-27)
Rep. David N. Cicilline (RI-01)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver, II (MO-05)
Rep. John Conyers, Jr. (MI-13)
Rep. Joe Courtney (CT-02) HASC (Seapower & Projection Forces - RM)
Rep. Elijah Cummings (MD-07)
Rep. Susan Davis (CA-53) HASC
Rep. Peter DeFazio (OR-04)
Rep. Diane DeGette (CO-01)
Rep. John K. Delaney (MD-06)
Rep. Rosa L. DeLauro (CT-03)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier (CA-11)
Rep. Debbie Dingell (MI-12)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett (TX-35)
Rep. Keith Ellison (MN-05)
Rep. Anna G. Eshoo (CA-18)
Rep. Elizabeth H. Esty (CT-05) HVAC (DAMA-RM)
Rep. Lois Frankel (FL-21)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer (NJ-05)
Rep. Raúl M. Grijalva (AZ-03)
Rep. Alcee L. Hastings (FL-20)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18)
Rep. Bill Johnson (OH-6)
Rep. Henry C. “Hank” Johnson, Jr.
Rep. Walter B. Jones (NC-03) HASC
Rep. John Katko (NY-24)
Rep. William R. Keating (MA-9)
Rep. Ron Kind (WI-03)
Rep. Steve Knight (CA-25) HASC
Rep. Ann McLane Kuster (NH-02) HVAC (O&I-RM)
Rep. Rick Larsen (WA-2) HASC
Rep. Barbara Lee (CA-13)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski (IL-03)
Rep. David Loebsack (IA-02)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal (CA-47)
Rep. Stephen F. Lynch (MA-08)
Rep. Brian J. Mast (FL-18)
Rep. James P. McGovern (MA-02)
Rep. David B. McKinley, P.E. (WV-01)
Rep. Gwen Moore (WI-04)
Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton (DC-00)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke (TX- HVAC (EO-RM)/HASC
Rep. Bill, Pascrell, Jr. (NJ-09)
Rep. Donald M. Payne, Jr. (NJ-10)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter (CO-07)
Rep. Collin C. Peterson (MN-07)
Rep. Scott H. Peters (CA-52) HVAC
Rep. Chellie Pingree (ME-01)
Rep. Stacey E. Plaskett  (VI-00)
Rep. Mark Pocan (WI-02)
Rep. Jared Polis (CO-02)
Rep. Aumua Amata Coleman Radewagen (AS-00) HVAC
Rep. Kathleen M. Rice (NY-04) HVAC
Rep. Phil Roe (TN-01) HVAC (Chair)
Rep. Jacky Rosen (NV-03) HASC
Rep. Raul Ruiz (CA-36)
Rep. Bobby L. Rush (IL-01)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan (MP-00) HVAC
Rep. Linda T. Sánchez (CA-38)
Rep. Jan Schakowsky (IL-09)
Rep. Adam B. Schiff (CA-28)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter (NH-1) HASC
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema (AZ-09)
Rep. Albio Sires (NJ -08)
Rep. Jackie Speier (CA-14) HASC (MP-RM)
Rep. Mark Takano (CA-41) HVAC
Rep. Marc Veasey (TX-33) HASC
Rep. Filemon Vela (TX-34)
Rep. Tim Walz (MN-01) HVAC (RM)
Rep. Peter Welch (VT-AL)
Rep. Federica S. Wilson (FL-24)
Rep. John Yarmuth (KY-03)
Rep. Ted S. Yoho, D.V.M. (FL-03)

No comments: